New Members

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

 WELCOME NEW MEMBERS!

On behalf of the membership and the board of Directors, we welcome you to the Informed Notaries of Maine (INM), and congratulate you on making a commitment to your future as a notary in the state of Maine! INM has as its purpose:

  • to educate Notaries about the legal, ethical, and technical facets of performing notarial acts;
  • to develop and promote the highest ethical principles for Notaries;
  • to act as a center to promote uniform laws and regulations; and
  • to increase the public awareness and understanding of the Notary’s role.

Please consider getting involved as a member of a committee or by serving on the Board of Directors.


New Members in 2017

August 2017 – __ 2017

Donna Peirce, Glenburn | Jean Duchesneau, Cumberland |

May 2017 – July 2017

Kevin R. Buza, Ellsworth | Karen M. Taylor, Greene | Ashley A. Ellis, Step Falls | Kathleen Andrews, Waterford | Tracey J. Cox, Oxford | Linda L. Jay, Lisbon Falls | Heather B. Lyon, Oakland | Anna S. Morneau, Buckfield | Jon F. Ross, Westbrook | Kibwe Howard, Yarmouth | Tina L. Finley, Standish | Kelly A. Bell-Brown, Owls Head | Andrea S. Monaco, North Berwick | Frederick W. O’Keefe, Peaks Island | David Ako-Annan, Milford | Judith A. Akers, Poland | Susan Tracy, South Portland | Jessica L. Nixon, Topsham | Clifford O. Kenney, Ocean Park |

January 2017 – April 2017

Nina Osier, Augusta | Julie G. Michaud, Bucksport | Patricia Mclaughlin, Corinth | Ellen J. Mclaughlin, Medway | Erin R. Blomquist, Bristol | Violet Dube-Moody, Lincoln | Ashley Rand, Wesbrook | Melissa E. Groves, Jay | James M. Turcotte, Clinton | Jamie M. Crain, South Portland | Nancie B. Ellis, Freeport | John A. Macdougall, Hollis | Raina M. Brooks, Winthrop | Ethel Ann Granholm, Brunswick | Katherine L. Boynton, Manchester | Charlotte Labelle, Paris | Cheryl M. Look, Millbridge | Angela C. Levasseur, Westbrook | Rita T. Rose, N Waterboro | Linda M. Hanusek, Dayton | Nancy Delaney Leclair, Litchfield | James C. Kurtz, Eddington | Wendy Buxbaum, Durham | Dany L. Lemay, Enfield | Arthur J. Benson, Hampden | Angelia D. Brown, Orono | Christine A. Cote, Sanford | Sandra J. Farrar, Lyman | Jeannette F. Turner Bubar, Stonington | Pamela Palamountain, Portland | Anna L. Bianconi, Lisbon Falls | Michele M. Frank, Portland | Mary Joan Kozicki Lafontaine, Auburn | Lara J. Boutaugh-Commoss, South Portland | Scot D. Grassette, Rumford | Suzan D. Rudnicki, Carmel | Rita P. Beaudry, Auburn | James R. York, Winslow |Darsi L. Simond, Greene | John T. Carr, Scarborough | Olga J. Rumney, Belfast | Dawn Brady Pratt, Wilton | Brenda Lee Caron, Fort Kent | David Labreck, Litchfield | Brenda L. Giasson, Lewiston | Jeffrey W. Sukeforth, Camden | Stephanie Vermette, Norridgewock | Leslie A. Spiers, Rockland | Alice A. Reid, Rumford | Rebecca L. Green, Scarborough |


New Members in 2016

October 2016 – December 2016

Jody Breton O’Farrell, Freeport | Audrey A. Lovering, Standish | Phyllis R. Fales, Cushing | Benjamin W. Bucklin, Searsport | Cheryl L. Carlson, Windham | Cheryl MacKinnon, Raymond | Andrew L. Allen, Freeport | Wendy S. Truesdale, Waterboro | Ashley M. Parker, Wells | Daniel J. Grenier, Topsham |

July 2016 – September 2016
Gregory Gray, Brooklin – New | Wanda Lincoln, Old Town – New | Judith Greenier, Caribou – New | Patricia Davis, Scarborough – New | Karen Patterson, Hollis – New | DeeAnn Phillips, Shapleigh – New | Deborah Berry, Brewer – Renewal | Rosalind Walton, Auburn – New | Emily Hadidian, Windham – New | Richard Brown, Dover-Foxcroft – New | Patricia Morris, Cutler – New | Patricia Stack, Standish – New | Rhonda Sawyer, Trenton – New | Francine Wheelock, West Gardiner – New | Christine Wright, Scarborough – New | Marianne Izzo-Morin, Otisfield – Renewal | Linda Rolerson, Thorndike – Renewal | Sherrill Campbell, Caribou – New | Stephanie Erickson, Newry – New | Tricia Grona, Augusta – New | Zoe Helie Wall, Durham – New | Barbara Layden, Farmingdale – New | Janis Maylin, Augusta – New | Ellen Miller, Winthrop – New | Holly Gould, Scarborough – Renewal |Robert Morris, West Bath – Renewal | Deborah Pyne-Young, Gray – Renewal | Amanda L. Robertshaw, South Portland | Judith Biscaia, Cushing | Mitzie A. Turnbull, Canton | Sherrill A Campbell, Caribou | Julie A. Bedell, Dayton | Marsha A. Guerette, Fairfield | Lori J. Hart, Oxford | Christopher M. Dubois, Westbrook | Michael L. Dubois, Westbrook | Amber Jones, Phippsburg | Lisa A. James, Randolph | Zip Kellogg, Newcastle | Andrew W. Shuman, Bangor | Lisa J. Swinburne, West Bath | Karen Patterson, Hollis | Michele M. Malinowski, Pittston | Marcy L. Boughter, Waterford | Thomas K. Brown, South Portland | Tarsha Reagan, Gray | Stephanie R. Correia, Windham | Linette L. Grenier, Mechanic Falls | Claudia J. Northway, Saco | Andrew Libbey, East Waterboro | Victoria Parker, Kingfield | Olga Rumney | Shirleen Vainio, Monson | Loretta J. Lathe, Augusta | Charlene L. Diamond, Turner | Mary Jo Brown, North Monomouth

May 2016 – June 2016

Richard C. Hickson, Eastport | Jacob Moorman, Saco | Janet E. Laws, Winslow | Jessica B. Hanscombe, South Portland | John J. McGinnis, Windham | Kimberly A. Brown, Manchester | Susan Gould, Turner | Robert J. Schenberger, Topsham | Matthew J. Morrison, Mars Hill | Cheryl R. Nadeau, Winslow | Deborah A. Brendahl, Farmingdale | Doreen Haskell, Liberty | John M. Goran, Freeport | Paul P. Mosley, Dover-Foxcroft | Pamela L. Gerry, Alfred | Patricia E. Paul, Mapleton | Heidi Naylor, Turner

January 2016 – May 2016

Robert W. Lannigan-Potter, Farmingdale | Charles E. LaFlamme, Moody | Patricia Morini, Belgrade | Jill Pelton, South China | Russ Glidden, Westbrook | Elwood P. Doran, Camden | Debra L. Willoughby, Westbrook | James R. Feagin, Kents Hill | Angela Sword, Fryeburg | Connie-Ann Marin Reed, Swanville | Theodore P. Doyle, North Waterboro | Michael R. Poirier, Saco | Crystal Dawn Sirois, Island Falls | Michelle Klam, Bangor | Gwendolyn A. Pearl, Scarborough | Ezra J. Casas, Washington | Lynn H. Copeland, Saco | Rose Wills, Kennebunkport | Alan V. King Sr, Gorham | Susan S. Kane, Oxford | Karen  E. Gallagher, Hollis Center | Eugene C. Smith, Portland | Jody Harrison, Biddeford | John D. Hiatt, Bangor | Patricia P. Tardiff, Augusta (Renewal) | Debra J. Ham, Alfred | Megan E. Linscott, Limington | Martha E. Huff, Hollis | Ronda J. Alley, Bar Harbor | Proserfina D. Bennett, Bangor | Kimberly Ouellette, Freeport | Thomas E. Howland, Lincolnville | Sharon J. King, Lisbon Falls | Lori C. Herlan, Portland | Nancy A. Litchfield, Pownal | Erin V. Harris, Sanford | Peter W. Libhart, Jr, Bangor | Debora M. Berry, Biddeford | Donna M. Cach, Portland | Tamara S. Bellman, Springvale | Amy L. Richard, Woolwich | Shane C. Gower, China | Elizabeth J. Self, Camden | Christina M. Goosens, Union | Lyn H. Simonds, Newagen |

New Members in 2015

November 2015 – December 2015

Sarah L Perkins, Bangor | Rae Jean Webber, Portland | Kathleen A. Maker, Cutler | Fran M. Adams, Lovell | Toni Dyer, Hancock | Susan J. Martin, Kittery Point | Dana D, Ahern, Winthrop

September 2015 – November 2015

Brian D. Bolduc, Auburn | Nathan M. Bustard, Waterville | Brittany D. Milligan, Augusta | Sally J. Arsenault, Roxbury | Julie A. Best, Windsor | Robin L. Verow, Augusta | Patricia D. Ripley, Waldoboro | Terri A. Sennett, Houlton | Catherine G. Forest, Oakfield | Shirley A. McAfee, Appleton | Angela K. Pinkham, Farmington | Necia Chaparin, Augusta | Mahaal Ajallahb, Waterville | Justan D. Dillow, Kittery | Catherine G. Fisher, North Waterboro | Diane Moody, Glenburn | Robbin L. Eusebio, Clinton | B. Brydon Hills, Rockport | Kathy-Jo B. Randlett, Hartland | Marjory E. Russakoff, Southwest Harbor | Cynthia M. Rounds, Kennebunk | Margaret K. Porter, Bar Harbor | Tracey M. Anderson, Augusta | Sandra K. Devaney, Palermo | Cynthia Wheeler, Camden | Ann L. Theriault, Winthrop | Jeanne L. Mathews, Chelsea | Skip Schnable, York | Sandra MacDonald, Auburn | Karma Y. Lombard, Augusta | Carole A. Brinkler, Newcastle | Cheryl E. Wilcoxon, Brunswick | Alison MacKenzie, Pittsfield | Amy L. Page, Pittsfield | Tony Bennett, Corinna | Linda White, Manchester | Kerry D. Varney, Poland Spring | Leslie J. Spann, Kittery | Bonnie Nadeau, Readfield | Christopher W. Pare, Kennebunk | Marlene L. Brackett, Fairfield | Gaye D. Wagner, Westport Island | JoAnne R. Champney, Columbia | Diane T. HInes, Hammond | Tina Paul, Arundel | Emma Weekly, Lewiston

July 2015 – September 2015

Patricia Tardiff, Augusta | Mary Maverick, West Bath | Ronald McArthur, Crawford | Tammy White, Scarborough | Fred Miller, Portland | Jane Giles, Belfast | Frederick Nadeau Jr, Old Orchard Beach | Claire Woolfolk, Northeast Harbor | Christopher Pare, Kennebunk | Kathryn Campbell, Kennebunkport | Gregory Marles, South Portland | Terry OBrien, Scarborough | Victoria Toher, Old Orchard Beach | Edward Levine, Orrs Island | Marianne Izzo-Morin, Otisfield | Peggy Watson, Hodgdon | Heidi Esancy, Freeport | Stuart Clark, Macwahoc | Bradford Johnson, Lewiston | Ann Hafford, Fort Fairfield | Amy Webster, Waterboro | Kimberly Sibley, Bangor | Harry Spencer, Otis | Kimberly Shaw, Springvale | Jody Marston, Ellsworth | Kimbalie Lawrence, Augusta

March 2015 – April 2015

Taylor Cushman, Scarborough | Stephanie Freeman, Trenton | Jessica Mason, Hudson | Patricia Keyes, Swanville | Cindy Boucher, Vassalboro | Jana May, Bangor | Dora Smith, Standish | Kandy McCullough, Milford | Nancy Letourneau, Lewiston | Kathryne Wilcox, S Windham | Susan Flanders, Cape Elizabeth | Tammy Sargent, Steuben | Rosemarie Brann, Mexico | Maureen Renner, Portland | Katherine Dionne, Wells | Ingrid Hews, South Portland | Angela Holmes, Westbrook | Felicia O’Clair, Presque Isle| William Flynn, Jr, Brownfield | Elizabeth Haskell, Bath | Rosemary Rinaldi, Readfield | Diane Flagg, Augusta | Kathleen Ahearn, Oakland | Cathy Strout, Harrington | Wendy Nowell, Kennebunk | Dorothy Riendeau, Topsham | Cynthia Metivier, Lisbon Falls | Priscilla Leighton, Amherst | Bradford Holden, Pownal | Valarie Gamache, Freeport

September 2014 – February 2015

Candice Richards, Thomaston | Edward Tatro, Jr., Guilford | Cynthia Lilley, Hudson | Traci Drake, Falmouth | Fred St. Amant, Wells | Patricia Leighton, Ellsworth | Ann-Marie Laitres, Sanford | Kelly Cooper-Arsenault, Turner | Kelli Carrier, Mexico | Rhonda Boynton, Lamoine | Omar Velazquez, Windham | Barbara Christy, Portland | Brian Abbott, Warren | Albert Allen, Bangor | Nancy Berube, Waterboro | James Blier, Waldoboro | Vickie Braley, Jay | Michelle Clifford, Union | Jonathan Condon, Waterville | Roland Danico, Auburn | Diane Dutremble, Biddeford | Gidget Ellis, Carthage | Kimberly Getchell, New Glouchester | Ginger Grantham, Dayton | Paul Guidi, Harrison | Jody Hart, Springvale | Shelagh Harvard, Richmond | Kimberly LaChance, Springfield | Beth LeBlanc, Auburn | Kimberly Mayo, Brewer | Debra McCormack, Freeport | Randi McHugh, Bangor | Casey Mealey, Farmingdale | Mary Michaud, Topsham | Victoria Nickerson, Searsport | Wendy Ralph, Yarmouth | John Ring, Pittsfield | Anne Rourke, Friendship | Thomas Rumpf, Brunswick | Karen Starbird, Buckfield | Stephen McGuire, Auburn | Ivonne Vazquez, Orono | Yolanda Violette, Mercer | Bridget Wheeler, Westbrook | Mae Worcester, Warren | Elaine York, Windham | Deb Murphy, Dedham | Rosa Noreen, Portland | Lori Lawlor, Merrill | Kristina Rubio, Boothbay Harbor | Eileen St. Amand, Richmond | Dale McCormick, Augusta | Linda Mailhot, Old Orchard Beach | Eben Marsh, Cape Elizabeth | Toni Story, Monroe | Susan Littley, Cape Neddick | Julia Pike, Carmel | Hilary Gotlieb, Hermon | Robert Hutter, Turner | Constance Provencher, Lewiston | Michelle Jackson, Chebeague Island | Margaret Hasty, Falmouth | D. Lyle Elkins, Biddeford | Dennis Boudreau, Greene | Krystal Caron, Houlton | Cynthia Ayotte, Dayton | Breanne Hatch, Newcastle | Chris Ryder, Dexter


New in 2014

January 1, 2014 – February 28, 2014

Loree E. Niola, Damariscotta | Nicole C. Bezanson, Falmouth |  Debra A. Deprey, Eagle Lake | Nelia A. Lake, Ellsworth | Earl J. Odd, Appleton | Stacey A Hall, Sabattus

March 1, 2014 – April 30, 2014

To be posted


New in 2013